CricfanAI

Records / Caribbean Premier League

Most runs — Caribbean Premier League

Johnson Charles leads the most runs in CPL history with 3,647 runs in 133 innings at a strike rate of 131.8; Andre Fletcher is next with 3,573 runs in 130 innings at a strike rate of 124.32. The all-time top 50 below is computed from ball-by-ball data of every recorded Caribbean Premier League match and refreshed daily.

97135174132741Strike rate →
Each point is a player; average (vertical) vs strike rate (horizontal). Hover or tap a point for detail; the leader is highlighted.
#PlayerMInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s50s
1Johnson Charles13313336479428.27131.8024
2Andre Fletcher13013035739330.28124.32023
3Kieron Pollard129129329510433.97151.29117
4Nicolas Pooran123123311710230.26150.65319
5Colin Munro101101308912034.32132.23219
6Evin Lewis116116293610226.69141.84216
7Shimron Hetmyer104104263611129.62146.28315
8Shai Hope9191258510632.72125.61115
9Lendl Simmons888825459731.81120.67019
10Chris Gayle8181240811635.41131.73313
11Brandon King9090231313228.91131.35213
12Rovman Powell10810821528426.24134.9209
13Andre Russell111111211712126.46168.4227
14Darren Bravo919120339428.63115.84011
15Chadwick Walton909019909724.27118.88010
16Glenn Phillips5656174010332.83131.72110
17Shoaib Malik616116688134.75117.55011
18Kyle Mayers929216619219.54127.4808
19Rahkeem Cornwall8787159010218.93153.7715
20Dwayne Smith6060156611027.96121.348
21Denesh Ramdin777715658428.98115.8409
22Jason Holder10310315566919.45132.204
23Roston Chase727215529029.28128.48010
24Martin Guptill5454143410029.27115.74110
25Sherfane Rutherford696913707823.62134.3108
26Tim Seifert5555136212530.27131.4725
27Faf du Plessis4141129612034.11142.7327
28Quinton de Kock3939127411538.61141.427
29Sunil Narine939311567914.45138.1105
30Dwayne Bravo747411526720.95130.3202
31Devon Thomas666610967119.23117.8504
32Fabian Allen676710126422.49147.5203
33Sharmarh Brooks464697310924.33127.0212
34Imad Wasim54549376326.03123.7802
35Alex Hales404093211925.89130.1715
36Chandrapaul Hemraj454590010520.45117.812
37Ross Taylor44448877030.59105.3405
38Keemo Paul65658856518.83128.8203
39Raymon Reifer61618656519.66111.1802
40Romario Shepherd61618607322.63163.1903
41Darren Sammy60608586018.65127.1102
42Marlon Samuels333385710631.74123.4916
43Brendon McCullum33338369129.86146.4106
44Carlos Brathwaite66668246416.48130.7902
45Jason Mohammed42428116626.16104.7803
46Keacy Carty35357918325.52118.4105
47Chris Lynn36367718622.68130.4604
48Azam Khan37377546421.54134.405
49Mohammad Hafeez39397517021.46102.0402
50Kumar Sangakkara25257307434.76130.8207
Most sixesBest strike rateBest batting averageMost wicketsBest economyBest bowling average