CricfanAI

Records / International League T20

Most runs — International League T20

Alex Hales leads the most runs in ILT20 history with 1,405 runs in 46 innings at a strike rate of 139.94; Nicolas Pooran is next with 1,277 runs in 39 innings at a strike rate of 146.44. The all-time top 50 below is computed from ball-by-ball data of every International League T20 match in our dataset and refreshed daily.

104149193133862Strike rate →
Each point is a player; average (vertical) vs strike rate (horizontal). Hover or tap a point for detail; the leader is highlighted.
#PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s50s
1Alex Hales46140511033.45139.94110
2Nicolas Pooran3912776945.61146.4408
3Waseem Muhammad4612418928.86137.7406
4James Vince4212398632.61128.13011
5Tom Banton35108110534.87134.4525
6Tom Kohler-Cadmore37104910631.79135.3516
7Rovman Powell389009734.62146.5803
8Kieron Pollard298858644.25157.7506
9Sikandar Raza388586428.6132.4103
10Johnson Charles308339328.72138.1406
11Sam Curran268087450.5134.4406
12Shimron Hetmyer387777027.75151.7603
13Andre Fletcher307419628.5118.7505
14Jordan Cox337227024.07118.9504
15Alishan Sharafu326958224.82121.9303
16Andre Russell356755729.35166.6702
17Max Holden206567638.59131.206
18Sherfane Rutherford356515626.04147.6202
19Sam Billings256496730.9127.504
20Daniel Lawrence275957027.05134.6202
21Rahmanullah Gurbaz295678119.55142.4604
22Chris Lynn185627233.06129.7904
23Kushal Janith Perera205276527.74142.0503
24Shai Hope1252710158.56124.2913
25Andries Gous1752412034.93151.8813
26Michael-Kyle Pepper214948323.52141.9504
27Fakhar Zaman214827124.1128.8803
28Dasun Shanaka294465824.78138.0801
29Gerhard Erasmus254285220.38110.3102
30Joe Clarke204235521.15130.9603
31Gulbudeen Naib164198032.23146.504
32Rohan Mustafa304035016.79120.301
33Colin Munro223985618.09119.1603
34Philip Salt153867229.69136.8802
35Jason Roy173757323.44113.6402
36Moeen Ali173447920.24117.8102
37Jason Holder223214220.06165.4600
38Kyle Mayers153185622.71131.401
39Shayan Jahangir113109928.18130.802
40Tom Curran133076438.38135.2401
41Wanindu Hasaranga172775517.31140.6101
42Tim David122686029.78164.4201
43Liam Livingstone142588221.5142.5402
44Mohammad Nabi152553825.5122.0100
45Jonny Bairstow92466730.75145.5601
46Pathum Nissanka62438140.5186.9203
47Azam Khan152425018.62164.6301
48Azmatullah Omarzai102334325.89137.0600
49Laurie Evans142296722.9116.2401
50Romario Shepherd172273932.43180.1600
Coverage & definitionsCricsheet ball-by-ball · International League T20 · data through 13 October 2026Show ▾

Source. Ball-by-ball data from Cricsheet. New matches are loaded from Cricsheet twice a day (10:00 and 22:00 UTC), typically a day or two after a match is published there.

Internationals. T20 internationals are included only when both teams are ICC full members. Fixtures against Associate nations (e.g. Netherlands, Scotland, Nepal, USA) are not in the dataset, so international totals for players who faced them are lower than their full career figures.

Leagues. Leagues: IPL, BBL, PSL, CPL, SA20, MLC, ILT20, BPL, LPL, WBBL, WPL — full history of each. Domestic T20 competitions outside this list (e.g. the Blast, SMAT, Super Smash) are not included.

Exclusions. Super overs are excluded from every total. The dataset has no playing-XI record, so match appearances can't be counted. A match where a player neither batted nor bowled is not reflected anywhere in their figures.

Inns counts batting innings. The dataset cannot count match appearances, so there is no separate matches column.

  • Inns (batting) — innings in which the player came to the crease, including as non-striker without facing a ball. In T20 a player bats at most once per match, so this is also the number of matches they batted in.
  • Batting average — runs divided by dismissals. Bowling average — runs conceded divided by wickets. Not-out innings add runs but no dismissal.
  • Batting strike rate — runs per 100 balls faced (wides excluded). Bowling strike rate — balls per wicket.

Full methodology →

Most sixesBest strike rateBest batting averageMost wicketsBest economyBest bowling average