CricfanAI

Records / T20 Internationals (Women)

Most runs — T20 Internationals (Women)

Smriti Mandhana leads the most runs in women's T20I history with 4,250 runs in 146 innings at a strike rate of 127.7; Beth Mooney is next with 3,663 runs in 115 innings at a strike rate of 126.66. The all-time top 50 below is computed from ball-by-ball data of every T20 Internationals (Women) match in our dataset and refreshed daily.

83114145152944Strike rate →
Each point is a player; average (vertical) vs strike rate (horizontal). Hover or tap a point for detail; the leader is highlighted.
#PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s50s
1Smriti Mandhana146425011232.2127.7135
2Beth Mooney115366311741.63126.66230
3Danielle Wyatt142340712426.01132.83322
4Harmanpreet Kaur138328110330.95114.24114
5Suzie Bates117320712430.25109.87118
6Hayley Matthews109307213231.35118.15320
7Chamari Atapattu119305111327114.44212
8Sophie Devine111300510531.3125.47122
9Nat Sciver-Brunt12530028230.95121.74019
10Laura Wolvaardt97289912639.18123.36416
11Shafali Verma107281410028.14137.4117
12Alyssa Healy116268714826.34130.56115
13Jemimah Rodrigues11025227627.41116.17014
14Meg Lanning88250213339.09114.51112
15Heather Knight11623897827.15120.41010
16Stafanie Taylor8421927833.2199.86011
17Ellyse Perry10221787532.03120.73010
18Bismah Maroof9621616829.292.3908
19Amelia Kerr83204710531.98118.8727
20Deandra Dottin8520269027.75122.86010
21Tazmin Brits7819769830.88105.78016
22Tammy Beaumont82189311625.93112.75111
23Amy Jones10818558921.08122.6907
24Gaby Lewis64177311929.55115.43113
25Suné Luus10317208121.77111.2507
26Nigar Sultana8416977523.2587.0306
27Nida Dar11016687518.13101.3406
28Dane van Niekerk6316317230.296.9708
29Muneeba Ali86160310219.31101.1423
30Harshitha Madavi7516008626.67100.3807
31Ashleigh Gardner8315759325.4128.7808
32Lizelle Lee7015578424.33112.66011
33Marizanne Kapp8414558120.49106.4406
34Sophia Dunkley6814068125.11122.3706
35Orla Prendergast4613668033.32127.78011
36Maddy Green9313366219.65108.7102
37Shemaine Campbelle931326901792.9901
38Sarah Taylor5213237730.77114.35010
39Aliya Riaz9113095219.2598.201
40Richa Ghosh7112765425.52140.9901
41Chloe Tryon9212405718.79131.2201
42Mignon du Preez7112155920.2598.4603
43Elyse Villani4711889031.26120010
44Mithali Raj4311837634.7995.109
45Tahlia McGrath4511549141.21132.0407
46Javeria Khan6811507418.2592.2205
47Deepti Sharma9211475321.24105.7101
48Anne Bosch4611388327.76117.6807
49Nilakshi de Silva8111196318.6598.9402
50Charlotte Edwards4510907727.95100.7405
Coverage & definitionsCricsheet ball-by-ball · T20 Internationals (Women) (full-member fixtures only) · data through 13 October 2026Show ▾

Source. Ball-by-ball data from Cricsheet. New matches are loaded from Cricsheet twice a day (10:00 and 22:00 UTC), typically a day or two after a match is published there.

Internationals. T20 internationals are included only when both teams are ICC full members. Fixtures against Associate nations (e.g. Netherlands, Scotland, Nepal, USA) are not in the dataset, so international totals for players who faced them are lower than their full career figures.

Leagues. Leagues: IPL, BBL, PSL, CPL, SA20, MLC, ILT20, BPL, LPL, WBBL, WPL — full history of each. Domestic T20 competitions outside this list (e.g. the Blast, SMAT, Super Smash) are not included.

Exclusions. Super overs are excluded from every total. The dataset has no playing-XI record, so match appearances can't be counted. A match where a player neither batted nor bowled is not reflected anywhere in their figures.

Inns counts batting innings. The dataset cannot count match appearances, so there is no separate matches column.

  • Inns (batting) — innings in which the player came to the crease, including as non-striker without facing a ball. In T20 a player bats at most once per match, so this is also the number of matches they batted in.
  • Batting average — runs divided by dismissals. Bowling average — runs conceded divided by wickets. Not-out innings add runs but no dismissal.
  • Batting strike rate — runs per 100 balls faced (wides excluded). Bowling strike rate — balls per wicket.

Full methodology →

Most sixesBest strike rateBest batting averageMost wicketsBest economyBest bowling average