CricfanAI

Records / Caribbean Premier League

Most wickets — Caribbean Premier League

Imran Tahir leads the most wickets in CPL history with 146 wickets in 101 innings at an economy of 6.65; Sunil Narine is next with 143 wickets in 133 innings at an economy of 5.42. The all-time top 50 below is computed from ball-by-ball data of every recorded Caribbean Premier League match and refreshed daily.

5811152638Economy →
Each point is a player; bowling average (vertical) vs economy (horizontal). Hover or tap a point for detail; the leader is highlighted.
#PlayerMInnsOversWktsEconAvg
1Imran Tahir101101384.51466.6517.54
2Sunil Narine133133521.31435.4219.78
3Dwayne Bravo9696335.41298.7922.86
4Jason Holder119119409.51217.8926.74
5Andre Russell110110321.41108.8325.82
6Alzarri Joseph7979280.1968.3324.31
7Rayad Emrit7979270.4887.6823.61
8Romario Shepherd8080224.0878.5722.07
9Chris Green9595337.4856.4825.75
10Sheldon Cottrell7373253.5857.7523.15
11K Santokie5555210.5847.6819.27
12Kesrick Williams6363213.2838.6422.22
13Gudakesh Motie6363211.2777.4820.53
14Akeal Hosein8888306.2776.7726.94
15Ravi Rampaul5353184.4728.421.56
16Khary Pierre7777259.4717.125.97
17Imad Wasim7070247.4716.522.68
18Roston Chase7272221.5716.9621.73
19Dwaine Pretorius5353183.2708.0721.13
20Obed McCoy6464210.1708.8326.51
21Carlos Brathwaite7272221.1628.3629.84
22Mohammad Amir4545160.5627.1718.6
23Sohail Tanvir5555200.3627.0322.73
24Kieron Pollard7575186.3617.9724.36
25Tabraiz Shamsi4545160.3617.1618.84
26Keemo Paul7272189.3589.2630.24
27Kevon Cooper5353172.4577.9724.14
28Fawad Ahmed4343153.0566.417.48
29Raymon Reifer5050130.2549.0121.74
30David Wiese4545136.5539.1523.62
31Oshane Thomas4343144.3539.4125.66
32Ali Khan4646151.2528.7325.4
33Odean Smith5555150.04910.1931.2
34Veerasammy Permaul6868230.3476.7933.3
35Rahkeem Cornwall6565156.3467.9927.2
36Waqar Khan3434125.144822.75
37Jerome Taylor4141148.1428.7130.71
38Samuel Badree4949156.0426.825.26
39Shakib Al Hasan4242125.3427.1421.33
40Shamar Springer3939104.0419.4824.05
41Mohammad Nabi3434110.0405.8516.1
42Fabian Allen5454137.0397.9928.08
43Kyle Mayers6161146.2398.1330.49
44Mujeeb Ur Rahman262699.0386.3616.58
45Hayden Walsh, Jr.3535102.2367.922.44
46Matthew Forde303091.3348.2222.12
47Fidel Edwards3333114.4348.3328.09
48Ronsford Beaton4040133.5338.7835.61
49Jayden Seales4343126.1339.134.79
50Dominic Drakes3838112.13210.2535.94
Most runsMost sixesBest strike rateBest batting averageBest economyBest bowling average