CricfanAI

Records / Pakistan Super League

Most runs — Pakistan Super League

Mohammad Babar Azam leads the most runs in PSL history with 4,380 runs in 109 innings at a strike rate of 129.7; Fakhar Zaman is next with 3,365 runs in 105 innings at a strike rate of 143.13. The all-time top 50 below is computed from ball-by-ball data of every Pakistan Super League match in our dataset and refreshed daily.

109141173153452Strike rate →
Each point is a player; average (vertical) vs strike rate (horizontal). Hover or tap a point for detail; the leader is highlighted.
#PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s50s
1Mohammad Babar Azam109438011547.1129.7439
2Fakhar Zaman105336511532.67143.13327
3Mohammad Rizwan92297411039.65128.02221
4Rilee Rossouw98260412132.96145.8314
5Shoaib Malik8723427333.46127.84015
6Kamran Akmal73194210727.35136.76312
7Shan Masood6618708829.68133.76010
8Mohammad Hafeez7316729826.97123.308
9Colin Munro5416339033.33149.82013
10Shadab Khan8515869121.73141.2309
11James Vince57152610128.79139.1117
12Sarfraz Ahmed7315258129.33122.6907
13Azam Khan6414429724.86143.7707
14Jason Roy43142914535.73147.7829
15Shane Watson4613619132.4138.5909
16Usman Khan38134912040.88158.3347
17Imad Wasim8113349225.17136.5407
18Abdullah Shafique4913137528.54140.5809
19Asif Ali8412897520.46156.4303
20Sahibzada Farhan43128610632.97142.2628
21Alex Hales4412688830.19145.0807
22Saim Ayub5312328823.69139.2109
23Iftikhar Ahmed7211967124.41133.6305
24Sharjeel Khan50118011725.11141.1525
25Hussain Talat5711706324.89123.8105
26Kieron Pollard4811497338.3162.2906
27Mohammad Haris4511118725.84166.8204
28Ahmed Shehzad4310779926.27120.0709
29Khushdil Shah6810557025.12143.9302
30Sohaib Maqsood4310458529.86129.0108
31Fahim Ashraf6910395521.2144.1103
32Umar Akmal4010299330.26144.3208
33Luke Ronchi3110209436.43166.12010
34Mohammad Nawaz749585217.74114.5901
35Haider Ali539496921.09136.3504
36Cameron Delport3887311724.25126.8915
37Salman Ali Agha448426420.54123.4603
38Saud Shakeel318408830130.8405
39Colin Ingram3581912730.33146.7713
40Sohail Akhtar428087524.48123.1703
41Sam Billings377907826.33144.1605
42Sikandar Raza427537125.97151.5103
43Kamran Ghulam347525525.07126.603
44Hassan Nawaz2371810037.79146.2315
45Ravi Bopara357087127.23113.2804
46Yasir Khan287028725.07142.1104
47Dwayne Smith257017333.38114.7305
48Kusal Mendis1669310949.5168.214
49Tom Kohler-Cadmore346789221.19134.2605
50Darren Sammy386734824.93145.6700
Coverage & definitionsCricsheet ball-by-ball · Pakistan Super League · data through 13 October 2026Show ▾

Source. Ball-by-ball data from Cricsheet. New matches are loaded from Cricsheet twice a day (10:00 and 22:00 UTC), typically a day or two after a match is published there.

Internationals. T20 internationals are included only when both teams are ICC full members. Fixtures against Associate nations (e.g. Netherlands, Scotland, Nepal, USA) are not in the dataset, so international totals for players who faced them are lower than their full career figures.

Leagues. Leagues: IPL, BBL, PSL, CPL, SA20, MLC, ILT20, BPL, LPL, WBBL, WPL — full history of each. Domestic T20 competitions outside this list (e.g. the Blast, SMAT, Super Smash) are not included.

Exclusions. Super overs are excluded from every total. The dataset has no playing-XI record, so match appearances can't be counted. A match where a player neither batted nor bowled is not reflected anywhere in their figures.

Inns counts batting innings. The dataset cannot count match appearances, so there is no separate matches column.

  • Inns (batting) — innings in which the player came to the crease, including as non-striker without facing a ball. In T20 a player bats at most once per match, so this is also the number of matches they batted in.
  • Batting average — runs divided by dismissals. Bowling average — runs conceded divided by wickets. Not-out innings add runs but no dismissal.
  • Batting strike rate — runs per 100 balls faced (wides excluded). Bowling strike rate — balls per wicket.

Full methodology →

Most sixesBest strike rateBest batting averageMost wicketsBest economyBest bowling average