CricfanAI

Records / T20 Internationals (Women)

Best strike rate — T20 Internationals (Women)

Grace Harris leads the best strike rate in women's T20I history with a strike rate of 156.79 (566 runs off 361 balls); Georgia Voll is next with a strike rate of 152.07 (587 runs off 386 balls). The all-time top 50 below is computed from ball-by-ball data of every T20 Internationals (Women) match in our dataset and refreshed daily.

Minimum 250 balls faced.

108134160132844Strike rate →
Each point is a player; average (vertical) vs strike rate (horizontal). Hover or tap a point for detail; the leader is highlighted.
#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Grace Harris33566361156.7923.58
2Georgia Voll18587386152.0734.53
3Richa Ghosh711276905140.9925.52
4Phoebe Litchfield32680489139.0628.33
5Shafali Verma10728142048137.428.14
6Georgia Wareham33365266137.2215.21
7Fatima Sana47909667136.2834.96
8Sophie Ecclestone47368277132.8517.52
9Danielle Wyatt14234072565132.8326.01
10Tahlia McGrath451154874132.0441.21
11Chloe Tryon921240945131.2218.79
12Alyssa Healy11626872058130.5626.34
13Ashleigh Gardner8315751223128.7825.4
14Ayesha Naseem24353275128.3620.76
15Orla Prendergast4613661069127.7833.32
16Smriti Mandhana14642503328127.732.2
17Beth Mooney11536632892126.6641.63
18Rachael Haynes39671531126.3733.55
19Annerie Dercksen34601478125.7326.13
20Sophie Devine11130052395125.4731.3
21Laura Wolvaardt9728992350123.3639.18
22Deandra Dottin8520261649122.8627.75
23Amy Jones10818551512122.6921.08
24Sophia Dunkley6814061149122.3725.11
25Nat Sciver-Brunt12530022466121.7430.95
26Alice Capsey511013839120.7421.55
27Ellyse Perry10221781804120.7332.03
28Heather Knight11623891984120.4127.15
29Elyse Villani47118899012031.26
30Amelia Kerr8320471722118.8731.98
31Hayley Matthews10930722600118.1531.35
32Anne Bosch461138967117.6827.76
33Izzy Gaze36541460117.6120.04
34Katey Martin55830706117.5622.43
35Jemimah Rodrigues11025222171116.1727.41
36Katherine Brunt52528456115.7917.03
37Ayesha Zafar36605523115.6818.33
38Gaby Lewis6417731536115.4329.55
39Maia Bouchier40738644114.621.71
40Meg Lanning8825022185114.5139.09
41Chamari Atapattu11930512666114.4427
42Sarah Taylor5213231157114.3530.77
43Harmanpreet Kaur13832812872114.2430.95
44Lauren Winfield29475416114.1820.65
45Imesha Dulani20486431112.7627
46Tammy Beaumont8218931679112.7525.93
47Lizelle Lee7015571382112.6624.33
48Amy Hunter41945842112.2324.87
49Qiana Joseph31477427111.7115.9
50Suné Luus10317201546111.2521.77
Coverage & definitionsCricsheet ball-by-ball · T20 Internationals (Women) (full-member fixtures only) · data through 13 October 2026Show ▾

Source. Ball-by-ball data from Cricsheet. New matches are loaded from Cricsheet twice a day (10:00 and 22:00 UTC), typically a day or two after a match is published there.

Internationals. T20 internationals are included only when both teams are ICC full members. Fixtures against Associate nations (e.g. Netherlands, Scotland, Nepal, USA) are not in the dataset, so international totals for players who faced them are lower than their full career figures.

Leagues. Leagues: IPL, BBL, PSL, CPL, SA20, MLC, ILT20, BPL, LPL, WBBL, WPL — full history of each. Domestic T20 competitions outside this list (e.g. the Blast, SMAT, Super Smash) are not included.

Exclusions. Super overs are excluded from every total. The dataset has no playing-XI record, so match appearances can't be counted. A match where a player neither batted nor bowled is not reflected anywhere in their figures.

Inns counts batting innings. The dataset cannot count match appearances, so there is no separate matches column.

  • Inns (batting) — innings in which the player came to the crease, including as non-striker without facing a ball. In T20 a player bats at most once per match, so this is also the number of matches they batted in.
  • Batting strike rate — runs per 100 balls faced (wides excluded). Bowling strike rate — balls per wicket.
  • Batting average — runs divided by dismissals. Bowling average — runs conceded divided by wickets. Not-out innings add runs but no dismissal.

Full methodology →

Most runsMost sixesBest batting averageMost wicketsBest economyBest bowling average