CricfanAI

Records / T20 Internationals (Women)

Best bowling average — T20 Internationals (Women)

Ekta Bisht leads the best bowling average in women's T20I history with a bowling average of 12.9 from 20 wickets; Shanel Daley is next with a bowling average of 14.03 from 29 wickets. The all-time top 50 below is computed from ball-by-ball data of every recorded T20 Internationals (Women) match and refreshed daily.

Minimum 20 wickets.

568121722Economy →
Each point is a player; bowling average (vertical) vs economy (horizontal). Hover or tap a point for detail; the leader is highlighted.
#PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconSR
1Ekta Bisht142012.94.7516.3
2Shanel Daley222914.035.5815.1
3Shree Charani295014.486.6513.06
4Sarah Coyte202514.485.3216.32
5Georgia Wareham768115.886.0115.85
6Sarah Glenn688916.096.0915.85
7Anya Shrubsole658116.225.9516.35
8Panna Ghosh192016.255.8616.65
9Leigh Kasperek446516.46.7914.49
10Sophie Ecclestone10914916.76.1116.41
11Holly Colvin192216.955.219.55
12Rene Farrell293417.155.6518.21
13Danielle Wyatt272717.35.3319.48
14Poonam Yadav556817.575.8917.91
15Sophie Molineux475617.776.1217.41
16Megan Schutt11614217.936.4316.74
17Charlie Dean557517.966.915.61
18Ellyse Perry988718.285.918.6
19Lauren Bell466618.387.2915.12
20Orla Prendergast384518.476.2817.64
21Deandra Dottin475318.647.2215.49
22Shreyanka Patil253218.696.9816.06
23Sadia Iqbal587218.716.0818.47
24Shaquana Quintyne212118.715.5420.29
25Dane van Niekerk575019.025.4820.82
26Eden Carson353919.16.5417.54
27Stafanie Taylor535119.185.8819.57
28Radha Yadav8310019.36.7617.13
29Hayley Matthews10311219.426.3918.22
30Annabel Sutherland504919.516.617.73
31Jess Jonassen848219.565.7720.35
32Deepti Sharma13716419.576.4618.18
33Asmavia Iqbal353319.676.119.33
34Alana King323019.836.5318.23
35Katherine Brunt858819.925.9220.19
36Inoka Ranaweera687319.926.2619.1
37Sadia Yousuf313420.186.2619.35
38Marizanne Kapp928720.185.6121.6
39Shabnim Ismail899220.285.9620.42
40Delissa Kimmince404420.616.7218.41
41Jenny Gunn404120.666.5219.02
42Freya Kemp302920.727.8115.93
43Tumi Sekhukhune404520.737.6516.27
44Erin Osborne322820.755.7721.57
45Lea Tahuhu848120.96.7118.69
46Amelia Kerr10010820.956.1720.38
47Laura Marsh292721.075.2724
48Sophie Devine978821.197.2117.64
49Hayley Jensen444321.36.818.79
50Rumana Ahmed454121.326.2220.56
Most runsMost sixesBest strike rateBest batting averageMost wicketsBest economy