CricfanAI

Records / T20 Internationals (Women)

Most wickets — T20 Internationals (Women)

Deepti Sharma leads the most wickets in women's T20I history with 164 wickets in 137 innings at an economy of 6.46; Sophie Ecclestone is next with 149 wickets in 109 innings at an economy of 6.11. The all-time top 50 below is computed from ball-by-ball data of every recorded T20 Internationals (Women) match and refreshed daily.

578132333Economy →
Each point is a player; bowling average (vertical) vs economy (horizontal). Hover or tap a point for detail; the leader is highlighted.
#PlayerMInnsOversWktsEconAvg
1Deepti Sharma137137496.51646.4619.57
2Sophie Ecclestone109109407.31496.1116.7
3Megan Schutt116116396.11426.4317.93
4Hayley Matthews103103340.11126.3919.42
5Amelia Kerr100100366.51086.1720.95
6Nida Dar115115387.31026.0723.05
7Afy Fletcher104104343.31016.3121.47
8Radha Yadav8383285.31006.7619.3
9Shabnim Ismail8989313.1925.9620.28
10Sarah Glenn6868235.1896.0916.09
11Katherine Brunt8585296.1885.9219.92
12Sophie Devine9797258.4887.2121.19
13Marizanne Kapp9292313.1875.6120.18
14Ellyse Perry9898269.4875.918.28
15Ashleigh Gardner9191266.4826.7221.85
16Jess Jonassen8484278.1825.7719.56
17Georgia Wareham7676214.0816.0115.88
18Lea Tahuhu8484252.2816.7120.9
19Anya Shrubsole6565220.4815.9516.22
20Nat Sciver-Brunt108108288.0776.6724.96
21Charlie Dean5555195.1756.917.96
22Nonkululeko Mlaba7878267.1756.5423.29
23Nahida Akter7272254.2746.6422.84
24Inoka Ranaweera6868232.2736.2619.92
25Nashra Sandhu7777285.2736.0223.52
26Sadia Iqbal5858221.4726.0818.71
27Poonam Yadav5555203.0685.8917.57
28Lauren Bell4646166.2667.2918.38
29Ayabonga Khaka7777267.5667.1328.92
30Leigh Kasperek4444157.0656.7916.4
31Renuka Singh5959219.0636.8623.84
32Fatima Sana6060196.2627.5423.87
33Chamari Atapattu8383235.5607.0627.73
34Kavisha Dilhari7777225.5607.0426.5
35Nadine de Klerk7373215.4607.8128.08
36Sugandika Kumari7979268.4566.6131.7
37Sophie Molineux4747162.3566.1217.77
38Udeshika Prabodhani6868226.3545.7524.11
39Deandra Dottin4747136.5537.2218.64
40Pooja Vastrakar5959177.0536.6522.21
41Stafanie Taylor5353166.2515.8819.18
42Dane van Niekerk5757173.3505.4819.02
43Shree Charani2929108.5506.6514.48
44Anisa Mohammed5555189.0495.922.76
45Annabel Sutherland5050144.5496.619.51
46Anam Amin4747172.2475.8721.53
47Shamilia Connell6262183.3466.9127.57
48Danielle Hazell5151188.1465.5622.74
49Tumi Sekhukhune4040122.0457.6520.73
50Oshadi Ranasinghe4848145.1457.2323.33
Most runsMost sixesBest strike rateBest batting averageBest economyBest bowling average