CricfanAI

Teams / Men

West Indies (Men)

T20 record from 2006–2026 · T20I

236

Matches

98

Won

125

Lost

44%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Rovman Powell1022,272107142.36
2Nicolas Pooran922,09682135.23
3Chris Gayle741,881117139.02
4Brandon King721,77885135.62
5Shai Hope651,588102138.21
6Evin Lewis551,534125160.29
7Kieron Pollard801,51975135.63
8Shimron Hetmyer691,51085140.07
9Lendl Simmons631,48291120.88
10Marlon Samuels601,41785115.11

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Jason Holder95306.48.88
2Akeal Hosein81304.27.73
3Dwayne Bravo78246.58.14
4Romario Shepherd74224.410.24
5Alzarri Joseph53147.09.50
6Andre Russell50186.29.66
7Sheldon Cottrell49143.08.15
8Obed McCoy49125.48.80
9Sunil Narine48172.46.04
10Samuel Badree46166.06.31

Head-to-head