CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Sri Lanka (Men)

T20 record from 2006–2026 · T20I

220

Matches

89

Won

130

Lost

41%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Pathum Nissanka812,456107129.20
2Kusal Mendis992,38487129.14
3Kushal Janith Perera872,229101132.92
4Dasun Shanaka1141,94876128.41
5Tillakaratne Dilshan731,705104120.84
6Mahela Jayawardene511,382100130.01
7Charith Asalanka661,37780127.15
8Kumar Sangakkara521,35278118.80
9Angelo Mathews671,30581117.78
10Thisara Perera691,03558146.60

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Wanindu Hasaranga140319.07.37
2Lasith Malinga99291.07.49
3Dushmantha Chameera89270.08.34
4Mahesh Theekshana71286.57.31
5Nuwan Kulasekara60191.17.61
6Ajantha Mendis55137.06.63
7Dasun Shanaka43136.48.34
8Thisara Perera42166.49.28
9Angelo Mathews38176.17.19
10Nuwan Thushara3098.18.36

Head-to-head