CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Royal Challengers Bengaluru (Men)

T20 record from 2008–2026 · IPL

🏆 2 Indian Premier League titles

286

Matches

145

Won

138

Lost

51%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Virat Kohli2759,336113134.80
2AB de Villiers1444,491133158.64
3Chris Gayle843,163175152.73
4Faf du Plessis451,63696146.99
5Rajat Patidar521,612112164.49
6Devdutt Padikkal541,595101139.18
7Glenn Maxwell501,26678159.25
8Jacques Kallis421,13289112.19
9Dinesh Karthik5393783162.96
10Rahul Dravid3789875122.85

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Yuzvendra Chahal139404.07.58
2Harshal Patel99270.48.48
3Mohammed Siraj83303.28.60
4Vinay Kumar72217.38.38
5Josh Hazlewood60151.08.83
6Zaheer Khan49167.07.86
7Sreenath Aravind45126.48.20
8Anil Kumble45160.56.58
9Bhuvneshwar Kumar45115.08.56
10Wanindu Hasaranga3592.08.13

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
202616115🏆 Champion
202515114🏆 Champion
20241578—
20231477—
20221697—
20211596—
2020/211578—
20191458—
20181468—
201713310—
20161697—
20151686—
20141459—
20131697—
20121587—
201116106—
2009/101688—
20091697—
2007/0814410—

Head-to-head