CricfanAI

Teams / Men

India (Men)

T20 record from 2006–2026 · T20I

269

Matches

179

Won

82

Lost

69%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Virat Kohli1083,84094135.98
2Rohit Sharma1393,825118140.06
3Suryakumar Yadav962,876117162.95
4Hardik Pandya1032,13371144.61
5KL Rahul621,985110138.52
6Shikhar Dhawan651,74392127.04
7Abhishek Sharma561,739135189.43
8Ishan Kishan571,726103145.90
9Tilak Varma541,632120151.25
10Shreyas Iyer621,592102141.51

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Arshdeep Singh118282.18.76
2Jasprit Bumrah111308.06.70
3Hardik Pandya107342.58.44
4Yuzvendra Chahal96290.08.24
5Axar Patel95286.27.93
6Kuldeep Yadav90183.47.07
7Bhuvneshwar Kumar80284.37.18
8Varun Chakravarthy66153.37.95
9Ravichandran Ashwin61218.07.07
10Ravi Bishnoi61169.47.53

Head-to-head