CricfanAI

Teams / Women

India (Women)

T20 record from 2009–2026 · T20I

168

Matches

90

Won

73

Lost

55%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Smriti Mandhana1464,250112127.70
2Harmanpreet Kaur1383,281103114.24
3Shafali Verma1072,814100137.40
4Jemimah Rodrigues1102,52276116.17
5Richa Ghosh711,27654140.99
6Mithali Raj431,1837695.10
7Deepti Sharma921,14753105.71
8Veda Krishnamurthy3647857109.63
9Yastika Bhatia1937154101.09
10Punam Raut133295693.73

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Deepti Sharma164496.56.46
2Radha Yadav100285.36.76
3Poonam Yadav68203.05.89
4Renuka Singh63219.06.86
5Pooja Vastrakar53177.06.65
6Shree Charani50108.56.65
7Arundhati Reddy45171.57.78
8Rajeshwari Gayakwad44149.56.43
9Anuja Patil34121.56.13
10Shikha Pandey33132.26.79

Head-to-head