CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Trinbago Knight Riders (Men)

T20 record from 2013–2026 · CPL

🏆 5 Caribbean Premier League titles

158

Matches

94

Won

61

Lost

61%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Colin Munro952,914120133.00
2Kieron Pollard771,97872155.02
3Darren Bravo831,90194116.63
4Nicolas Pooran661,784102151.06
5Sunil Narine831,09779139.57
6Lendl Simmons3397996130.53
7Dwayne Bravo6397167133.38
8Denesh Ramdin4793559115.01
9Brendon McCullum3383691146.41
10Tim Seifert2853159103.11

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Sunil Narine114418.45.52
2Dwayne Bravo111288.28.69
3Akeal Hosein67253.06.74
4Kevon Cooper57172.47.97
5Ali Khan51147.38.62
6Khary Pierre40147.36.87
7Fawad Ahmed3585.06.34
8Ravi Rampaul3160.48.54
9Usman Tariq3072.16.82
10Andre Russell3088.09.47

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
20261037—
20251394🏆 Champion
20241174—
20231274—
2022936—
20211165—
202012120🏆 Champion
20191256—
20181394🏆 Champion
201713103🏆 Champion
20161266—
20151384🏆 Champion
2014963—
2013835—

Head-to-head