CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Sunrisers Hyderabad (Men)

T20 record from 2013–2026 · IPL

🏆 1 Indian Premier League title

211

Matches

103

Won

107

Lost

49%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1David Warner954,014126142.59
2Shikhar Dhawan852,51892124.28
3Abhishek Sharma862,316141170.80
4Kane Williamson752,10189126.03
5Heinrich Klaasen542,038105169.13
6Travis Head421,351102176.14
7Manish Pandey471,34583124.77
8Jonny Bairstow281,038114142.19
9Ishan Kishan28956106170.11
10Rahul Tripathi3385176144.48

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Bhuvneshwar Kumar157544.47.73
2Rashid Khan93302.06.33
3Thangarasu Natarajan65210.18.82
4Siddarth Kaul52162.48.61
5Pat Cummins42142.49.27
6Sandeep Sharma41162.17.78
7Karn Sharma36141.47.83
8Dale Steyn33142.56.90
9Eshan Malinga3381.09.20
10Khaleel Ahmed3290.38.69

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
20261596—
20251467—
20241697—
202314410—
20221468—
202114311—
2020/211688—
20191569—
201817107—
20171486—
201617116🏆 Champion
20151477—
20141468—
201317107—

Head-to-head