CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Rajasthan Royals (Men)

T20 record from 2008–2026 · IPL

🏆 1 Indian Premier League title

251

Matches

125

Won

124

Lost

50%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Sanju Samson1444,027119141.25
2Jos Buttler823,055124147.80
3Ajinkya Rahane932,810105122.65
4Yashasvi Jaiswal822,593124152.80
5Shane Watson762,372104141.27
6Riyan Parag861,87595144.23
7Rahul Dravid451,27666110.86
8Dhruv Jurel511,19581154.19
9Steve Smith431,07079126.93
10Shimron Hetmyer571,04359148.36

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Jofra Archer82243.08.11
2Yuzvendra Chahal66178.58.42
3Siddharth Trivedi65251.07.59
4Shane Watson61226.57.50
5Shane Warne57199.07.27
6James Faulkner47151.18.41
7Trent Boult45153.28.13
8Shreyas Gopal41136.08.04
9Sandeep Sharma37140.19.22
10Ravichandran Ashwin35171.07.82

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
20261697—
202514410—
20241596—
20231477—
202217107—
20211459—
2020/211468—
20191458—
20181578—
20151476—
20141477—
201318117—
20121679—
20111367—
2009/101468—
20091367—
2007/0816133🏆 Champion

Head-to-head