CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Punjab Kings (Men)

T20 record from 2008–2026 · IPL

278

Matches

129

Won

146

Lost

47%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1KL Rahul552,548132139.77
2Shaun Marsh692,477115132.74
3Simran Singh651,865103156.85
4David Miller771,850101138.78
5Mayank Agarwal591,513106141.01
6Glenn Maxwell681,34295155.32
7Chris Gayle411,339104143.21
8Wriddhiman Saha491,115115131.95
9Shreyas Iyer301,102101172.19
10Mandeep Singh581,07377122.63

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Arshdeep Singh111338.49.19
2Piyush Chawla84297.27.52
3Sandeep Sharma73224.17.76
4Axar Patel61234.37.53
5Mohammed Shami58160.28.26
6Irfan Pathan47149.47.79
7Kagiso Rabada41113.08.94
8Parvinder Awana39124.38.27
9Harpreet Brar37143.18.00
10Sam Curran36121.510.08

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
20261476—
202518106—
20241459—
20231468—
20221477—
20211468—
2020/211468—
20191468—
20181468—
20171477—
201614410—
201514311—
201417125—
20131688—
20121688—
20111477—
2009/1014410—
20091477—
2007/0815105—

Head-to-head