CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Pakistan (Men)

T20 record from 2006–2026 · T20I

267

Matches

148

Won

111

Lost

57%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Mohammad Babar Azam1234,079122128.03
2Mohammad Rizwan853,103104126.09
3Mohammad Hafeez1002,33399121.26
4Fakhar Zaman932,07591133.78
5Shoaib Malik971,98475120.61
6Umar Akmal771,61294123.24
7Shahid Afridi841,35054151.86
8Sahibzada Farhan401,237100137.29
9Ahmed Shehzad531,227111112.78
10Saim Ayub531,11698140.20

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Shaheen Afridi123318.38.05
2Haris Rauf118297.28.49
3Shadab Khan100342.37.66
4Shahid Afridi85333.56.68
5Saeed Ajmal82234.26.38
6Mohammad Nawaz79232.27.27
7Umar Gul78183.07.49
8Imad Wasim66221.06.29
9Mohammad Amir64202.27.18
10Hasan Ali62162.38.71

Head-to-head