CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Mumbai Indians (Men)

T20 record from 2008–2026 · IPL

🏆 5 Indian Premier League titles

291

Matches

157

Won

134

Lost

54%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Rohit Sharma2326,159109133.20
2Suryakumar Yadav1233,973103151.53
3Kieron Pollard1713,41287147.32
4Ambati Rayudu1072,41681126.16
5Sachin Tendulkar782,334100119.82
6Ishan Kishan842,32599136.85
7Hardik Pandya1202,12291152.01
8Tilak Varma651,858101144.70
9Quinton de Kock461,461112133.67
10Krunal Pandya721,14386138.55

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Jasprit Bumrah187605.17.34
2Lasith Malinga170471.17.14
3Harbhajan Singh127486.36.96
4Hardik Pandya71238.39.65
5Mitchell McClenaghan71212.28.49
6Kieron Pollard69248.08.79
7Trent Boult62182.38.59
8Krunal Pandya51240.47.37
9Rahul Chahar41143.07.41
10Munaf Patel40116.07.43

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
202614410—
20251697—
202414410—
20231697—
202214410—
20211477—
2020/2116115🏆 Champion
201916115🏆 Champion
20181468—
201717125🏆 Champion
20161477—
201516106🏆 Champion
20141578—
201319136🏆 Champion
201217107—
201116106—
2009/1016115—
20091358—
2007/081477—

Head-to-head