CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Melbourne Stars (Men)

T20 record from 2011–2026 · BBL

166

Matches

80

Won

85

Lost

48%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Marcus Stoinis1123,208147134.23
2Glenn Maxwell1123,096154155.73
3Hilton Cartwright741,58279132.27
4Luke Wright531,389117131.29
5Nick Larkin501,05483120.73
6Kevin Pietersen311,02674135.18
7Joe Clarke35966101135.67
8Peter Handscomb44828103119.83
9Beau Webster3581878115.21
10Tom Rogers4276753121.55

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Adam Zampa95297.57.20
2Marcus Stoinis58165.28.48
3Haris Rauf56116.37.92
4Nathan Coulter-Nile49139.57.37
5John Hastings48126.57.87
6James Faulkner44124.47.52
7Glenn Maxwell44189.57.72
8Scott Boland38117.18.70
9Jackson Bird34111.37.09
10Peter Siddle2874.27.51

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
2025/261165—
2024/251156—
2023/241046—
2022/2314311—
2021/221477—
2020/211458—
2019/2017116—
2018/191688—
2017/181028—
2016/17945—
2015/16853—
2014/15954—
2013/14981—
2012/13743—
2011/12734—

Head-to-head