CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Kolkata Knight Riders (Men)

T20 record from 2008–2026 · IPL

🏆 3 Indian Premier League titles

278

Matches

142

Won

134

Lost

51%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Gautam Gambhir1083,03593124.28
2Andre Russell1112,59388174.97
3Robin Uthappa842,43987136.26
4Nitish Rana862,19987136.33
5Yusuf Pathan911,89372138.28
6Sunil Narine1261,820109165.30
7Manish Pandey581,47494127.07
8Venkatesh Iyer561,468104137.32
9Shubman Gill551,41776123.00
10Rinku Singh621,39483145.97

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Sunil Narine207775.16.79
2Andre Russell122278.09.47
3Varun Chakravarthy110352.47.68
4Piyush Chawla66223.28.22
5Umesh Yadav65228.38.41
6Shakib Al Hasan47179.37.18
7Vaibhav Arora44126.39.82
8Jacques Kallis42153.07.54
9Harshit Rana40108.19.51
10Kuldeep Yadav40149.28.28

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
20261467—
20251357—
202414113🏆 Champion
20231468—
20221468—
20211798—
2020/211477—
20191468—
20181697—
20171697—
20161587—
20151376—
201416115🏆 Champion
201316610—
201217125🏆 Champion
20111587—
2009/101477—
200913310—
2007/081367—

Head-to-head