CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Hobart Hurricanes (Men)

T20 record from 2011–2026 · BBL

🏆 1 Big Bash League title

162

Matches

81

Won

78

Lost

51%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Ben McDermott1063,065127138.69
2D'Arcy Short822,706122132.45
3Matthew Wade862,446130146.73
4George Bailey561,48474137.53
5Tim David641,31576157.67
6Caleb Jewell561,16076126.50
7Tim Paine3995991123.11
8Jonathan Wells3275072119.24
9Mitchell Owen32697108186.86
10Nikhil Chaudhary2769379142.01

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Riley Meredith117324.28.33
2Nathan Ellis100294.28.29
3Cameron Boyce43134.38.23
4James Faulkner3685.38.02
5D'Arcy Short34145.28.59
6Scott Boland34100.28.21
7Jofra Archer34102.37.73
8Ben Laughlin2973.07.67
9Tom Rogers2990.28.40
10Clive Rose27145.58.11

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
2025/261274—
2024/251192🏆 Champion
2023/241046—
2022/231468—
2021/221578—
2020/211477—
2019/201568—
2018/1915105—
2017/181266—
2016/17835—
2015/16835—
2014/15725—
2013/141045—
2012/13422—
2011/12752—

Head-to-head