CricfanAI

Teams / Men

England (Men)

T20 record from 2005–2026 · T20I

221

Matches

121

Won

90

Lost

57%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Jos Buttler1404,200131150.21
2Eoin Morgan1022,41991137.05
3Alex Hales722,012116140.21
4Dawid Malan591,874103134.05
5Philip Salt541,773141164.32
6Jonny Bairstow691,62090136.13
7Harry Brook571,577114164.10
8Jason Roy631,51778138.03
9Kevin Pietersen361,17679141.52
10Moeen Ali711,16172143.87

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Adil Rashid158495.47.51
2Chris Jordan101311.48.84
3Sam Curran61208.18.82
4Stuart Broad59184.37.72
5Jofra Archer59165.28.52
6Moeen Ali50161.38.29
7Mark Wood49120.28.70
8Graeme Swann49131.06.39
9David Willey49140.18.25
10Jade Dernbach37114.48.76

Head-to-head