CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Delhi Capitals (Men)

T20 record from 2008–2026 · IPL

281

Matches

129

Won

148

Lost

47%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Rishabh Pant1103,284128148.93
2David Warner892,551109135.55
3Shreyas Iyer872,37596123.96
4Virender Sehwag792,174119160.32
5Shikhar Dhawan632,066106131.01
6Prithvi Shaw791,89299147.47
7Axar Patel841,40366137.55
8Gautam Gambhir441,18286122.87
9KL Rahul271,132152161.71
10Dinesh Karthik491,03669126.50

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Amit Mishra106341.07.35
2Axar Patel78362.07.36
3Kagiso Rabada76190.08.21
4Kuldeep Yadav72231.48.30
5Anrich Nortje60175.48.96
6Morné Morkel45146.07.62
7Umesh Yadav43160.58.17
8Khaleel Ahmed42122.18.96
9Mukesh Kumar42137.210.59
10Chris Morris41122.08.17

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
20261477—
20251576—
20241477—
20231459—
20221477—
202116106—
2020/211798—
201916106—
20181459—
20171468—
20161477—
20151458—
201414212—
201316313—
201218117—
20111449—
2009/101477—
200915105—
2007/081477—

Head-to-head