CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Bangladesh (Men)

T20 record from 2007–2026 · T20I

175

Matches

58

Won

113

Lost

34%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Litton Das952,08883128.10
2Mahmudullah1061,97064116.64
3Shakib Al Hasan951,94584123.10
4Soumya Sarkar761,33668123.59
5Tamim Iqbal601,22188117.18
6Mushfiqur Rahim741,19272115.84
7Tawhid Hridoy481,14683128.62
8Tanzid Hasan4088289123.18
9Najmul Hossain Shanto3886371110.36
10Sabbir Rahman3683980121.42

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Mustafizur Rahman124369.07.63
2Shakib Al Hasan103337.27.11
3Taskin Ahmed77246.58.01
4Mahedi Hasan69226.26.81
5Rishad Hossain59160.18.59
6Shariful Islam54165.08.36
7Mohammad Saifuddin[lord]44137.48.96
8Nasum Ahmed37130.57.61
9Al-Amin Hossain3685.27.35
10Tanzim Hasan Sakib3199.08.78

Head-to-head