CricfanAI

Teams / Men

Adelaide Strikers (Men)

T20 record from 2011–2026 · BBL

🏆 1 Big Bash League title

164

Matches

77

Won

84

Lost

48%

Win %

Leading run-scorers

#PlayerInnsRunsHSSR
1Matthew Short872,353109143.30
2Jake Weatherald922,176115131.24
3Alex Carey621,986101131.18
4Jonathan Wells681,74073123.67
5Travis Head551,394101130.40
6Chris Lynn351,12888150.20
7Tim Ludeman3384392123.97
8Philip Salt3067167146.51
9Colin Ingram2561075138.95
10Brad Hodge2059356128.91

Leading wicket-takers

#PlayerWktsOversEcon
1Rashid Khan98266.26.44
2Peter Siddle91243.07.56
3Wes Agar69185.18.98
4Ben Laughlin60168.18.07
5Michael Neser58195.28.38
6Henry Thornton50114.48.63
7Lloyd Pope4391.08.66
8Jamie Overton3996.08.36
9Matthew Short37158.07.68
10Billy Stanlake34135.27.99

Season by season

SeasonPWLResult
2025/261046—
2024/251037—
2023/241165—
2022/231459—
2021/221789—
2020/211578—
2019/201586—
2018/191468—
2017/181293🏆 Champion
2016/17835—
2015/16972—
2014/15962—
2013/14715—
2012/13734—
2011/12615—

Head-to-head